ALL ABOUT CARIBBEAN PREMIER LEAGUE, CPL 2019

ALL ABOUT CARIBBEAN PREMIER LEAGUE, CPL 2019

Friends, you must be wondering what will you do after the end of TNPL 2019. But don’t worry, extremely entertaining Caribbean Premier League is arriving in September. Interesting?
Ok let’s take a look what this league is all about:
CPL
It is a Twenty20 cricket league which is a massive hit in West Indies. The Caribbean Premier League was started in 2013 and ever since it has been created a huge fan base. Six seasons has already been played and next will be kicking off from September, 4, 2019.

Throwing light on some recent news

The actual starting date of CPL 2019 was scheduled on 21, Aug, 2019. However, it was expanded to 4th, september so that India and West Indies series will not clash.

Teams and venues

Total 6 teams are participating in the league where Trinbago Knight Riders vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots (Trinidad) will play the first game of this seventh season.
All games will be played in Trinidad and Tobago, Saint Kitts and Nevis, Guyana, Barbados, Jamaica and Saint Lucia.
The Caribbean Premeir League 2019 will run from 4th, Sep to 12th, Oct.

Fixtures

Find below the schedule of CPL 2019:
September 04, Wednesday
Match 1- Trinbago Knight Riders vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots (Trinidad) Local Time- 19:00, IST- 4:30 (September 5)
September 05, Thursday
Match 2- Guyana Amazon Warriors vs St Lucia Zouks (Guyana) Local Time- 18:00, IST- 3:30 (September 6)
September 06, Friday
Match 3- Trinbago Knight Riders vs Jamaica Tallawahs (Trinidad) Local Time- 20:00, IST- 5:30 (September 7)
September 07, Saturday
Match 4- Guyana Amazon Warriors vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots (Guyana) Local Time- 20:00, IST- 5:30 (September 8)
September 08, Sunday
Match 5- Trinbago Knight Riders vs St Lucia Zouks (Trinidad) Local Time- 12:00, IST- 21:30 (Same Day)
Match 6- Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Barbados Tridents (Guyana) Local Time- 17:00, IST- 2:30 (September 9)
September 10, Tuesday
Match 7- St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs Jamaica Tallawahs (St Kitts) Local Time- 18:00, IST- 3:30 (September 11)
September 11, Wednesday
Match 8- St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs Barbados Tridents (St Kitts) Local Time- 18:00, IST- 3:30 (September 12)
September 12, Thursday
Match 9- Jamaica Tallawahs vs St Lucia Zouks (Jamaica) Local Time- 18:00, IST- 4:30 (September 13)
September 13, Friday
Match 10- Jamaica Tallawahs vs Trinbago Knight Riders (Jamaica) Local Time- 19:00, IST- 5:30 (September 14)
September 14, Saturday
Match 11- St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs Guyana Amazon Warriors (St Kitts) Local Time- 20:00, IST- 5:30 (September 15)
September 15, Sunday
Match 12- Jamaica Tallawahs vs Barbados Tridents (Jamaica) Local Time- 12:00, IST- 22:30 (Same Day)
Match 13- St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs St Lucia Zouks (St Kitts) Local Time- 17:00, IST- 2:30 (September 16)
September 17, Tuesday
Match 14- St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs Trinbago Knight Riders (St Kitts) Local Time- 18:00, IST- 3:30 (September 18)
September 18, Wednesday
Match 15- Jamaica Tallawahs vs Guyana Amazon Warriors (Jamaica) Local Time- 19:00, IST- 5:30 (September 19)
September 19, Thursday
Match 16- Jamaica Tallawahs vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots (Jamaica) Local Time- 19:00, IST- 5:30 (September 20)
September 20, Friday
Match 17- St Lucia Zouks vs Barbados Tridents (St Lucia) Local Time- 20:00, IST- 5:30 (September 21)
September 21, Saturday
Match 18- St Lucia Zouks vs Trinbago Knight Riders (St Lucia) Local Time- 20:00, IST- 5:30 (September 22)
September 22, Sunday
Match 19- Barbados Tridents vs Guyana Amazon Warriors (Barbados) Local Time- 18:00, IST- 3:30 (September 23)
September 23, Monday
Match 20- Barbados Tridents vs Jamaica Tallawahs (Barbados) Local Time- 18:00, IST- 3:30 (September 24)
September 24, Tuesday
Match 21- St Lucia Zouks vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots (St Lucia) Local Time- 18:00, IST- 3:30 (September 25)
September 25, Wednesday
Match 22- St Lucia Zouks vs Guyana Amazon Warriors (St Lucia) Local Time- 18:00, IST- 3:30 (September 26)
September 26, Thursday
Match 23- Barbados Tridents vs Trinbago Knight Riders (Barbados) Local Time- 18:00, IST- 3:30 (September 27)
September 27, Friday
Match 24- St Lucia Zouks vs Jamaica Tallawahs (St Lucia ) Local Time- 20:00, IST- 5:30 (September 28)
September 28, Saturday
Match 25- Barbados Tridents vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots (Barbados) Local Time- 20:00, IST- 5:30 (September 29)
September 29, Sunday
Match 26- Barbados Tridents vs St Lucia Zouks (Barbados) Local Time- 18:00, IST- 3:30 (September 30)
September 30, Monday
Match 27- Trinbago Knight Riders vs Guyana Amazon Warriors (Trinidad) Local Time- 19:00, IST- 4:30 (October 1)
October 02, Wednesday
Match 28- Trinbago Knight Riders vs Barbados Tridents (Trinidad) Local Time- 19:00, IST- 4:30 (October 3)
October 03, Thursday
Match 29- Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Jamaica Tallawahs (Guyana) Local Time- 18:00, IST- 3:30 (October 4)
October 04, Friday
Match 30- Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Trinbago Knight Riders (Guyana) Local Time- 20:00, IST- 5:30 (October 5)
October 06, Sunday
Qualifier – 1st v 2nd
Eliminator 1 – 3rd v 4th
October 10, Thursday
Qualifier 2- Winner of Eliminator v Loser of Qualifier 1 (Trinidad) Local Time- 19:00, IST- 4:30 (October 11)
October 12, Saturday
Final- Winner of Qualifier 1 v Winner of Qualifier 2 (Trinidad) Local Time- 17:00, IST- 2:30 (October 13)
Final Words
Guys, let’s ready for the biggest fun. CBTF master will be available throughout the League with free cricket betting tips.
Stay in touch for more updates!

Hurry up, be in touch!

-: Contact us :-

Call & Whatsapp: 8955146624

Website: www.crickbettips.com

Facebook: CBTF Master Cricket